We moved to DramaCool9.ae, please bookmark official new link. Thank you!
Toshiie and Matsu 2002

Toshiie and Matsu 2002

Description:

The 41st NHK Taiga Drama is Toshiie to Matsu. During the turbulent Warring States Era, one man’s life and career intertwined with the three great generals of Japanese history-Nobunaga, Hideyoshi, and Ieyasu. With political savvy and the support of his fiercely loyal wife, Maeda Toshiie rose to second in power in the shogunate and built up a fiefdom that encompassed Echizen, Noto and Kaga.

Other Name: 利家とまつ

Released: Jan. 06, 2002

Network:

Genres:

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Toshiie and Matsu 2002 trailer:

View more video
© 2022 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.