We moved to DramaCool, please bookmark official new link. Thank you!

What's happening?

Tsuda Umeko: Osatsu ni Natta Ryugakusei 2022

Tsuda Umeko: Osatsu ni Natta Ryugakusei 2022

Synopsis

Tsuda Umeko was born in December 31, 1864 and became a pioneer in women’s eductation. In 1871, Tsuda Umeko, with her father’s recommendation, went to the United States to study at the age of 6. She was the youngest of the group of females to travel there. They were the first Japanese female students to study overseas at their government’s expense. 11 years after studying in the United States, Tsuda Umeko returns to Japan. She wants to become a woman who is helpful to her culture, but she is shocked by the low status of women in Japan. (Source: AsianWiki)

Other Name: 津田梅子~お札になった留学生~

Director:

Country:

Duration: Mint

Released: 2022-03-05

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Please scroll down to choose servers and episodes 194 Views Report Error

  • Standard ServerChoose this server
© 2022 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.